Key Investment Insights
1. Price packaged at MR $830,000 plus manager’s unit $720,000, total $1.55M.
2. Net profit stated at $210,094, with manager remuneration/body corporate salary of $139,891.
3. Management agreement term 25 years, with 19 years remaining, providing long-term income security.
4. No set office hours management rights, marketed as a genuine lifestyle business with flexibility.
5. Manager’s unit is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment with one car space, currently tenanted for immediate rental income.
6. Complex is permanent type, 80 total units, 26 units in the letting pool, 30 owner-occupy units, 24 outside agent units, indicating a sizeable letting opportunity.
7. Located in Burleigh Waters, a tightly held, lifestyle-focused suburb minutes from Burleigh Beach and James Street dining and retail.
8. Strong location amenities including Stocklands Shopping Centre, top-rated public and private schools, and direct access to the M1 for commuting to Brisbane and Coolangatta.
9. Waterway and lake network throughout the suburb enhances waterfront lifestyle appeal for residents and guests.
10. Positioned to attract both first-time buyers seeking entry to the industry and experienced operators wanting a quality Gold Coast asset.
Management Rights Multiplier: 3.95
ROI Estimate: 13.55%