Forster, New South Wales

UNDER OFFER - Unsurpassed Luxury Resort Management Rights $550k Net Profit – Mid North Coast NSW

Management Rights $2,700,000

Business Description

As exclusive agents, CRE Brokers are proud to present Sevan Apartments, a magnificent Mid North Coast property located in the heart of the Forster town centre with wonderful views of the lake, town and ocean.

The Property: 37 Luxury Apartments – 29 in the letting pool and no external agents

Financial Performance: Proven and consistent financial returns – 73% occupancy and ability to increase tariffs each year since opening in Dec 2007

Manager's Residence: Quality appointed and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom modern residence

Salient Points: Widely considered the premier accommodation complex in Forster with outstanding relationship with the Body Corporate and Owners in a consistently thriving accommodation region

Reputational Excellence
• Quality Tourism Accredited 4.5 star rating
• TripAdvisor - 4.5/5 Very Good
• Expedia - 9.4/10 Exceptional
• Booking.com - 8.8/10 Excellent

Business Price: 2,000,000
Unit Price: $700,000
Total Asking Price: $2,700,000

Business Summary

Business Snapshot

Price: Management Rights $2,700,000 Net Profit: $600,698 Remuneration / Body Corp Salary: $74,973Body corp salary review: Other

Managers Unit

Value of Managers Apartment: $700,000Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Car Spaces: 1Office: On TitlePets OK: No

Complex Information

Complex Type: HolidayTotal Units in Complex: 37Total Units in Letting Pool: 32Owner Occupy Units: 1Lockup Units: 4Manager Units: 1Agreement Module: StandardAgreement Term: 10 yearsAgreement Term Remaining: 7 yearsPool: YesPay TV: YesWIFI: YesFunction Facilities: Yes

Other Features / Notes

A:MANAGEMENT RIGHTS, B:MANAGEMENT RIGHTS, C:NSW - Central Coast/Hunter, C:NSW - North Coast
Marketing Agent

Key Investment Insights

1. Proven profitability, with a reported net profit of $600,698 in the business snapshot, and an advertised “$550k Net Profit” in the headline.
2. Total asking price $2,700,000, comprised of $2,000,000 management rights and a $700,000 managers apartment valuation.
3. Strong occupancy track record at 73%, with the ability to increase tariffs annually since opening in December 2007.
4. High proportion of units in the letting pool, listed as 29 in the header and 32 of 37 in the detailed snapshot, indicating significant revenue-generating inventory.
5. Prime town-centre location in Forster on the Mid North Coast, offering lake, town and ocean views and positioning it as a leading local accommodation provider.
6. Reputational strength with Quality Tourism Accredited 4.5 star rating and strong guest review scores across major OTAs: TripAdvisor 4.5/5, Expedia 9.4/10, Booking.com 8.8/10.