Surfers Paradise, Queensland

Price Reduction – Priced to Move! - ID 8528

$1,200,000

Business Description

Holiday Management Rights For Sale
Strong Upside to Boot!

Here is a stunning 3 storey walk-up holiday complex ideally located just outside all the “hustle and bustle”. Only a short walk to the beach, amazing restaurants, cafes, shops and public transport, makes it a must-stay for families and business people. There is also a genuine opportunity to double the letting pool with 12 units currently rented through outside agents. Targeting these and applying some strong marketing would generate some serious growth.

- Healthy net profit of $204,562

- Generous Body Corporate salary of $82,841 (CPI Indexed)

- Low workload complex

- Opportunity to double the letting pool with 12 units rented through outside agents

- Accommodation Module agreement (22 years remaining)

- Office attached and on title

- Ground floor, 2 bed, 2 bath managers residence with courtyard and secure parking

Looking for a strong holiday complex with incredible growth opportunities? Arrange your inspection now!

Net Profit: $204,562
Reduced Asking Price: $1,200,000
(Inclusive of Manager's Real Estate)

For further information or to arrange an inspection of this Gold Coast Management Rights business for sale contact:

Management Rights Brokers
Gerard Dixon & Phil Trimble

Property Code: 703

Business Summary

Business Snapshot

Price: $1,200,000 Net Profit: $206,800 Remuneration / Body Corp Salary: $78,746

Managers Unit

Value of Managers Apartment: $790,000Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Car Spaces: 2Office: On Title
Spacious ground floor residence, Two bedrooms, Two bathrooms, Private courtyard and two secure parking spaces, Attached office on title.

Complex Information

Complex Type: HolidayTotal Units in Complex: 39Total Units in Letting Pool: 12Owner Occupy Units: 15Outside Agent Units: 12Manager Units: 1Agreement Module: AccommodationAgreement Term: 25 yearsAgreement Term Remaining: 22 yearsPool: YesSpa: YesGames Room: YesBBQ Area: Yes
Marketing Agent

Key Investment Insights

1. Priced to sell at $1,200,000 following a price reduction, indicating motivated vendor interest.
2. Healthy net profit circa $205,000 per annum, signalling strong cashflow for an owner-operator.
3. Generous CPI-indexed body corporate salary reported at $82,841, providing reliable recurring remuneration.
4. Significant upside by converting outside-agent units, 12 of 39 units currently managed externally, offering potential to double the letting pool.
5. Long-dated Accommodation Module agreement in place, 22 years remaining, providing long-term security of management rights.
6. Managers residence is ground-floor, two bedroom, two bathroom with private courtyard and two secure car spaces, enhancing lifestyle and on-site availability.
7. On-title office attached to the managers unit, ensuring secure, owned business premises and administrative convenience.
8. Low workload complex, suitable for owner-managers seeking manageable operations while maintaining growth focus.
9. Holiday complex amenities include a pool, spa, games room and BBQ area, enhancing guest appeal and letting potential.
10. Prime location a short walk to beach, restaurants, cafes, shops and public transport, attractive to families and business travellers.

Management Rights Multiplier: 1.98
ROI Estimate: 17.23%

Sign up
Similar Management Rights, Resorts For Sale

You may also like

Rare Dual-Building Supervisory Management Rights – Scale, Stability & No Real Estate Required
Ras360
Rare Dual-Building Supervisory Management...

PALM BEACH

$1.090M Supervisory Business Only

Net Income: $217,680
Managers Estate: - - Bed - Bath
Letting Pool: 94
Remuneration: $110,000

Easy-to-Manage Palm Beach Business-Only Management Rights with Real Uplift Opportunity
Ras360
Easy-to-Manage Palm Beach Business-Only...

PALM BEACH

Prime Business Only - $1.090M

Net Income: $217,680
Managers Estate: - - Bed - Bath
Letting Pool: 92
Remuneration: $109,680

WELL BELOW MARKET VALUE IN PRIME LOCATION
Premier Business Sales
WELL BELOW MARKET VALUE IN PRIME LOCATIO...

SURFERS PARADISE

$1,200,000

Net Income: $206,801
Managers Estate: $790,000 2 Bed 2 Bath
Letting Pool: 39
Remuneration: $78,746

Easy to manage short-term Management Rights on the Broadwater. | Resort Brokers ID : MR008973
ResortBrokers
Easy to manage short-term Management Rights...

SOUTHPORT

$1,300,000

Net Income: $230,000
Managers Estate: $300,000 - Bed - Bath
Letting Pool: 30
Remuneration: $54,450

Easy to Run MR with Growth Upside
Ras360
Easy to Run MR with Growth Upside

SOUTHPORT

$250K MR & $850K Unit = Total $1.1M

Net Income: $87,332
Managers Estate: $850,000 3 Bed 2 Bath
Letting Pool: 35
Remuneration: $62,701

Sports and Holiday Retreat with Broadwater Views!!
Gavern Property - Management Rights
Sports and Holiday Retreat with Broadwater...

SOUTHPORT

$1,300,000

Net Income: $230,000
Managers Estate: $360,000 - Bed - Bath
Letting Pool: 17
Remuneration: $55,000

Heading: Premium Permanent MR Opportunity Backed by 69% Secure BC Salary | Resort Brokers ID : MR009131
Been to Westport lately? Have a look at this!
Dual Business Only Apartments - $355,766 Net Profit - over 72% BC Salary | Resort Brokers ID : MRB009194
Permanent MR 6km from Brisbane CBD - BC Salary 80% of Income | Resort Brokers ID : MR009174
Secure Beaudesert Best Permanent Rights with $341,429 Net Profit & 21-Year Term | Resort Brokers ID : MR009198